Fixtures

Please Note – All Fixtures are Subject to Change by Fixture Secretaries. Updates will be published on Friday. 

MGL Fixtures Sunday 14th October

Under8:

Stamullen FC v Shankill FC, Gormanstown, 11am;

Lusk Utd v Larkview FC, Rathmore Rd, 11am.

Under9:

St John Bosco v Clonee Utd, Ben Madigan Rd, 10am;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Cambridge FC, Ring Rd, Time TBC;

Lusk Utd v Ashbourne Utd OFF.

Under 10 Herald Cup 1st Round:  

Kilmore Celtic v Lucan Utd, Oscar Traynor Rd, 11am, B Donnelly;

Shelbourne LFC v Balscadden FC, AUL, 11.15am, M Reid;

St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC, St Itas Hosp, 1pm, M Wright;

Enniskerry (B) v Maynooth Town (W), Bogmeadow, 1pm, P Cumiskey;

Kilnamanagh AFC s Malahide Utd, Ring Rd, Time TBC, F Abusalama;

Swords Manor v Lusk Utd, Brackenstown Rd, 11.15am, K Thompson;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 10 Herald Cup 2nd Round:

Clonee Utd vs Enniskerry (R) FC, Damastown, 11am, A Bates;

Maynooth Town (P) v Bohemians FC, Rathcoffey Rd, 11am S Ledridge;

Newbridge Town (P) vs Terenure Rangers, Station Rd, Time TBC, Kildare Ref;

Dalkey Utd vs Raheny Utd, Hyde Rd, 12.15pm, D Norton;

Portmarnock FC v Newbridge Town (W), Paddys Hill, 12.45pm, B Emerson;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 11 Irish Rail Cup 1st Round:

Ashbourne Utd v Cambridge FC, Archerstown, 10am, G Hickson;

Dalkey Utd v Terenure Rangers (Red), Hyde Rd, 10am, D Norton;

Glebe Nth (Purple) v Mount Merrion, Pump Lane, 10am, K Donnelly;

Clonee Utd v Greystones Utd (W), Damastown, 10am, A Bates;

Newbridge Town (B) v Kilmount FC, Station Rd, Time TBC, Kildare Ref;

St Joseph’s AFC v Baldoyle Utd, Pearse Pk, 11.45am, J McHale;

Home Farm FC v Larkview FC, VEC Whitehall, 10.30am, D Moroney;

Lakelands FC v Shelbourne FC St Tiernan’s Sch, 11am, RTBA;

Lusk Utd (Purple) v Glebe Nth (Pink), Rathmore Rd, 12pm, Iain Ward;

Lucan Utd v Terenure Rangers (G), Airlie Heights, 10am, J Smith;

Lusk Utd (Pink) v Malahide Utd, Rathmore Rd, 1pm, Iain Ward;

Newbridge Town (G) vs Ratoath Harps, Station Rd, Time TBC, Kildare Ref;

St Itas (Purple) v Marino AFC, St Itas Hosp, 10am, M Wright;

Rush Ath v St Itas (Pink), St Catherines Pk, 10am, W Scully;

Verona FC v Maynooth Town, Coolmine Pk, 10am F Morrissey;

Greystones Utd (G) BYE;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 12 MGL Cup 1st Round:

Swords Celtic v Swords Manor, Balheary Res, 10am, Ronan Kelly;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed. 

Under 12 MGL Cup 2nd Round:

Baldoyle Utd v Cambridge FC, Seagrange Rd, 12.30pm, J O’Rourke;

Clonee Utd v Swords Celtic or Swords Manor OFF;

Dunboyne v Mt Merrion FC, Summerhill Rd, 10am, P Hughes;

Cherry Orchard v Enniskerry FC, Elmdale Crescent, 12pm, R Chemaou;

Newbridge Town v Home Farm FC, Station Rd, Time TBC, Kildare Ref;

St Itas AFC v Cabinteely FC, St Itas Hosp, 11am, M Wright;

Greystones Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC (A), Woodlands, 11.30am, P Cumiskey;

Kilmore Celtic v Raheny Utd (C), Oscar Traynor Rd, 10am, B Donnelly;

Terenure Rangers (B) v Dundrum FC, Bushy Pk, 11am, S Boyne;

Lakelands vs Dalkey Utd St Tiernans Sch 10am RTBA

Kilnamanagh (B) v Stamullen FC, Ring Rd, Time TBC, F Abusalama;

Terenure Rangers (A) v Maynooth Town, Bushy Pk, 10am, S Boyne;

Kilnamanagh AFC (P) v Larkview FC, Ring Rd, Time TBC, F Abusalama;

Peamount Utd (B) v Peamount Utd (P), Greenogue, 10am, RTBA;

Sheriff YC v Laytown Utd, Fairview Pk, 11.45am, T Buitendijk;

Raheny Utd (A) v Shelbourne FC, St Anne’s PK No 16, 10am, RTBA;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 13 Malahide Coaches Cup 1st Round:

Killegland AFC v Stamullen FC, Ward Cross, 10am, L Cahill;

Drogheda Girls v Mt Merrion FC (C), Rathmullen Rd, 11am, Louth Ref;

Verona FC (C) v Malahide Utd (C), Coolmine Pk, 11am, F Morrissey;

Larkview FC v Lusk Utd, Whelan Pk, 10am, R Chemaou;

Marino AFC v Leixlip Utd, Marino Pk, 11.15am, P Rooney;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 13 Malahide Coaches Cup 2nd Round:

Baldoyle Utd v Cherry Orchard, Racecourse Pk, 11.15am, J O’Rourke;

Dundalk LFC v Cambridge FC, Oriel Pk, 10am, E Fowler;

Dalkey Utd v Esker Celtic, Hyde Rd, 11am, D Norton;OFF

Dunboyne AFC v Greystones Utd, Summerhill Rd, 12.30pm, I Fallon;

Maynooth Town v Glebe Nth Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am S Boyne OFF

Lakelands FC v Skerries Town, St Tiernans Sch, 12pm, RTBA;

Mt Merrion FC (P) v Lucan Utd, Marley Pk AW, 10am, Kate O’Brien;

Raheny Utd vs Peamount Utd, St Anne’s PK No 16, 11am, RTBA;

Verona FC (A) v Shelbourne FC, Coolmine Pk, 12.30pm, F Morrissey;

St Joseph’s FC v Ratoath Harps, Pearse Pk, 12.45pm, J McHale;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed;

Under 13 Premier

Glebe Nth v Esker Celtic Caoibhan Pk 11am RTBA

Under 13A:

Malahide Utd v Shankill FC, Malahide Castle, 11.45am, Tom Kelly;

Rest IDLE / Cups.

Under 13B:

St Itas AFC v Dundrum FC, St Itas Hosp, 12pm, M Wright;

Rest IDLE / Cups.

Under 14 FAI Cup 2nd Round:

Shelbourne FC v Enniskerry FC, AUL, 10am, M Reid;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 14 Molly O’Toole Cup 1st Round:

Swords Manor v Baldoyle Utd, Brackenstown Rd, 10am, K Thompson;

Cabinteely FC (A) v Lusk Utd, Kilbogget Pk, 10am, J McHale;

Terenure Rangers v Dundrum FC, Bushy Pk, 12pm, S Boyne;

Lucan Utd vs Greystones Utd, Airlie Heights, 11am, J Smith;

Glebe Nth (Scr) v Sheriff YC (W/O);

St Itas AFC v Rush Ath, St Itas Hosp, 10am, S Domican;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 14 Molly O’Toole Cup 2nd Round:

Raheny Utd v Cabinteely FC (P,) St Anne’s Pk, 12.45pm, P Conway;

Clonee Utd v Home Farm FC, Damastown, 10am, F Pourhassan;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 14Premier:

Bohemians FC v Larkview FC, Inspire Fitness, 10am, G Higgins;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Peamount Utd, Ring Rd, Time TBC, F Abusalama;

Rest IDLE / Cups.

Under 15 O’Neills Cup 1st Round:

Leixlip Utd v Donacarney Celtic, Leixlip AC, 12.30pm, D Gallagher;

Lucan Utd v Terenure Rangers, Airlie Heights, 12.30pm, J Smith;

Portmarnock FC v Malahide Utd, Paddys Hill, 10am, B Emerson;

Maynooth Town v Wicklow Rovers, Rathcoffey Rd, 11.15am, W Harbourne;

St Itas AFC v Peamount Utd, St Itas Hosp, 11.15am, S Domican;

Lakelands FC v Mount Merrion FC, Ballally Hill, 2pm, RTBA;

Baldoyle Utd & St Joseph’s FC, Byes;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 15Premier:

Baldoyle Utd v St Joseph’s FC, Racecourse Pk, 10am, B Cleary.

Under 16 FAI Cup 2nd Round:

Lucan Utd v Peamount Utd, Airlie Heights, 2pm, J Smith;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 16 Irish Rail Cup 1st Round:

Marino AFC v Ballyfermot FC, Marino Pk, 12.30pm, P Rooney

Enniskerry AFC v St Itas AFC, Bogmeadow, 2pm, P Cumiskey;

Ratoath Harps v Ashbourne Utd, Cityjet Pk, 12.30pm, P Keogh;

Clonee Utd (A) v Clonee Utd (B), Damastown, 11.15am, F Pourhassan;

Lusk Utd v Stamullen FC, Rathmore Rd, 2pm, Iain Ward;

Balbriggan FC v Sacred Heart FC, St Molagas Pk, 1pm, J O’Toole;

Shankill FC v Greystones Utd (B), Shanganagh Pk, 2pm, D Norton;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 16 Irish Rail Cup 2nd Round:

Dundalk LFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Oriel Pk, 11.15am, E Fowler;

Killegland AFC v Shelbourne FC, Ward Cross, 11am, C Lawrence;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Under 16Premier:

Greystones Utd v Leixlip Utd, Woodlands, 10am, P Cumiskey;

Bohemians IDLE.

Under 16A:

Terenure Rangers IDLE.

Under 18s FAI Cup 1st Round:

Bohemians FC v Mount Merrion FC, Inspire Fitness, 1pm, G Higgins;

Leixlip Utd v Home Farm FC, Leixlip AC, 2pm, D Gallagher;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Youth Carlie Fitzgerald Cup 1st Round:

Clonee Utd v Enniskerry FC, Damastown, 12.30pm, F Pourhassan;

Malahide Utd v Kilkenny Utd, Malahide Castle, 1pm, L Brennan;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed.

Youth League:

St Joseph’s FC v St John Bosco, Pearse Pk, 2pm, J McHale;

Balbriggan & Baldoyle Utd IDLE.