Fixtures

Please Note – All Fixtures are Subject to Change by Fixture Secretaries. Updates will be published on Friday. 

MGL Fixtures Sunday 25th November

Under 8s:

Lusk Utd “Red” v Larkview FC, Rathmore Rd, 10am;

Lusk Utd “White” v Stamullen FC, Rathmore Rd, 10am.

Under 9s:

Clonee Utd v Shankill FC, Damastown, 10am;

Lucan Utd v Cambridge FC, Airlie Heights, 10am;

St John Bosco FC v Kilnamanagh FC, Brickfields Pk, 10am;

Ashbourne Utd v Lusk Utd “Red”, Archerstown, 10am;

Cambridge v Lusk Utd “White” (Prov), Ringsend Pk, 10am;

Broadford Rovers FC, Bohemians FC IDLE.

Under 10SouthA:

Maynooth Town v Terenure Rangers, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am;

Kilnamanagh FC v Newbridge Town, Ring Rd, Time TBC.

Under 10SouthB:

Enniskerry FC v Lucan Utd, Bogmeadow, Time TBC;

Maynooth Town v Dalkey Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 11am;

Under 10Challenge:

Enniskerry FC “Black” v Newbridge Town, Bogmeadow, Time TBC.

Under 10NorthA:

St Itas AFC v Swords Manor, St Itas Hosp, 10am;

Shelbourne LFC v Portmarnock FC, AUL, 10am;

Dunboyne AFC v Raheny Utd, Summerhill Rd, 10am.

Under 10NorthB:

Bohemians FC v Balscadden FC, Inspire Fitness, 10am;

Swords Manor v Kilmore Celtic, Brackenstown Rd, 10am;

Clonee Utd v Malahide Utd, Damastown, 11am:

Lusk Utd IDLE

Under 11A:

Lakelands FC v Terenure Rangers, St Tiernans Sch, 11.15am;

Newbridge Town v St Itas AFC, Station Rd, Time TBC;

Shelbourne LFC v Home Farm, AUL, 11am;

Dalkey Utd IDLE.

Under 11B:

Lucan Utd v Greystones Utd, Airlie Heights, 11am;

Malahide Utd v Newbridge Town, Malahide Castle, 10.30am;

Terenure Rangers v Glebe Nth, Bushy Pk, 11am;

Rush Ath v St Itas AFC, St Catherines Pk, 10am.

Under 11C:

Marino AFC v Kilmount FC, Marino Pk, 10am;

Glebe Nth v Lusk Utd, Pump Lane, 10am;

Maynooth Town v Clonee Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 12pm;

Cambridge FC v Ashbourne Utd, Ringsend Pk, 12pm. 

Under 11D:

Larkview FC v Ratoath Harps, Whelan Pk, Time TBC;

Greystones Utd v Broadford Rovers, Woodlands, 11.30am;

Lusk Utd v Mt Merrion, Rathmore Rd, 11am;

Verona FC v Baldoyle Utd, Coolmine Pk, 10am.

Under 12Premier:

Cabinteely FC v Newbridge Town, Kilbogget Pk, 12pm, W Harbourne;

Dundrum FC v Baldoyle Utd, Meadowbrook Pk, 12pm, P Cumiskey;

Kilnamanagh FC v Peamount Utd, Ring Rd, Time TBC, F Morrissey;

Cherry Orchard v Shelbourne LFC, Elmdale, 10.30am, Emma O’Reilly.

Under 12A:

Terenure Rangers v Kilnamanagh FC, Bushy Pk, 12pm, Rob Byrne;

Maynooth Town v Lakelands FC, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, S Ledridge;

Raheny Utd v Larkview FC, St Anne’s Pk, 10am, J O’Rourke;

St Itas AFC v Clonee Utd, St Itas Hosp, 10am, S Boyne;

Mt Merrion FC v Sheriff YC, Deer Pk, 12.30pm, J McHale.

Under 12B:

Enniskerry FC v Peamount Utd, Bogmeadow, Time TBC, R Chemaou;

Kilnamanagh FC v Stamullen FC, Ring Rd, Time TBC, F Morrissey;

Dalkey Utd v Greystones Utd, Hyde Pk, 10am, D Norton;

Cambridge FC v Terenure Rangers, Ringsend Pk, 10am, Kate O’Brien.

Under 12C:

Laytown Utd v Stamullen FC, Seafield Pk, 12.30pm, A Spierin;

Dunboyne AFC v Kilmore Celtic, Summerhill Rd, 11.15am, M Ekky;

Raheny Utd v Swords Celtic, St Anne’s Pk, 11am, J O’Rourke;

Home Farm v Swords Manor, VEC Whitehall, 10.30am, P Conway.

Under 13Premier:

Dundalk FC v Cherry Orchard, Oriel Pk, 11am, Louth Ref;

Clonee Utd v Esker Celtic, Damastown, 11.15am, I Fallon;

Lakelands FC v Glebe Nth, St Tiernans Sch, 10am, P Cumiskey;

Lucan Utd v Shelbourne FC, Airlie Heights, 10am, J Smith;

Mt Merrion v Peamount Utd, Deer Pk, 10am, J McHale;

St Joseph’s FC IDLE.

Under 13A:

Cambridge FC v Enniskerry FC, Ringsend Pk, 11am, Kate O’Brien;

Maynooth Town v Kilnamanagh FC, Rathcoffey Rd, 11.15am, S Ledridge;

Raheny Utd v Baldoyle Utd, St Anne’s Pk, 12pm, J O’Rourke;

Malahide Utd v Shankill FC, Malahide Castle, 11.30am, S Domican;

Verona IDLE.

Under 13B:

Portmarnock FC v Skerries Town, Paddys Hill, 10am, S Domican;

Greystones Utd v St Itas AFC, Woodlands, 10am, Local Ref;

Dunboyne AFC v Drogheda Girls, Summerhill Rd, 12.30pm, M Ekky;

Dundrum FC v Ratoath Harps, Meadowbrook Pk, 1pm, P Cumiskey. 

Under 13C:

Verona FC v Larkview FC, Coolmine Pk, 10am, F Abusalama;

Stamullen FC v Killegland FC, Gormanstown, 10am, K Thompson;

Mt Merrion v Leixlip Utd, Deer Pk, 11.15am, J McHale;

Lusk Utd v Marino AFC, Rathmore Rd, 12pm, P Dowling;

Malahide Utd IDLE.

Under 14 FAI Cup 3rd Round:

Cabinteely FC v Home Farm, Kilbogget Pk, 1pm, W Harbourne;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed.

Under 14Premier:

Bohemians FC v Peamount Utd, Inspire Fitness, 11.30am, P Geraghty;

Enniskerry FC v Kilnamanagh FC, Bogmeadow, Time TBC, R Chemaou;

Shelbourne FC v Larkview FC, AUL, 10am, V Gorman;

Raheny Utd IDLE.

Under 14A:

Baldoyle Utd v St Itas AFC, Racecourse Pk, 11.30am, P Keogh;

Clonee Utd v Cabinteely FC, Damastown, 11.15am, D Kitson;

Rush Ath v Greystones Utd, St Catherines Pk, 11.15am, Y Manesis.

Under 14B:

Broadford Rovers v Terenure FC, Broadford Pk, 10am, W Harbourne;

Sheriff YC v Swords Manor, Fairview Pk, 10am, Liam Byrne;

Dundrum FC v Lusk Utd, Meadowbrook Pk, 2pm, P Cumiskey;

Lucan Utd IDLE,

Under 15 Academy Cup Qtr Final:

Malahide Utd v Terenure Rangers, Malahide Castle, 1pm, S Domican;

Maynooth Town v Portmarnock FC, Rathcoffey Rd, 12.30pm, K Costello;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed.

Under 15Premier:

Mount Merrion v Donacarney Celtic, Marley Pk AW, 12pm, D Gallagher;

Lucan Utd v St Joseph’s FC, Airlie Heights, 11.15am, J Smith;

Peamount Utd & Baldoyle Utd IDLE.

Under 15A:

Leixlip Utd v Lakelands FC, Leixlip AC, 10am, B Emerson;

Wicklow Rovers v St Itas AFC, Whitegates, Time TBC, Wicklow Ref;

Under 16 Irish Rail Cup 1st Round:

Balbriggan v Sacred Heart FC, St Molagas Pk, 2pm, G Clarke;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed.

Under 16 Irish Rail Cup Qtr Final:

Bohemians FC v Greystones Utd “P”, Inspire Fitness, 12.45pm, P Geraghty;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed.

Under 16 O’Neills Cup 1st Round:

Lusk Utd v Ratoath Harps, Rathmore Rd, 1pm, P Dowling;

Shankill FC v Greystones Utd “B”, Shanganagh Pk, 12.30pm, D Norton;

Marino AFC v Terenure Rangers, Marino Pk, 11.30am, Liam Byrne;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed. 

Under 16Premier:

Leixlip Utd v Peamount Utd, Leixlip AC, 11.15am, B Emerson;

Shelbourne FC v Lucan Utd, AUL, 11.15am, V Gorman.

Under 16A:

Killegland FC v Dundalk FC, Ward Cross, 12.30pm, N Rogers;

Clonee Utd IDLE.

Under 16B:

St Itas AFC v Ashbourne Utd, St Itas Hosp, 11.15am, S Boyne;

Clonee Utd v Enniskerry FC, Damastown, 12.30pm, D Kitson.

Stamullen v Ballyfermot Utd Gormanstown 11.15am K Thompson

Youth Division:

St John Bosco v Bohemians FC, Benmadigan Rd, 10am, Rob Byrne;

Balbriggan FC v Enniskerry FC, St Molagas Pk, 12pm, G Clarke;

Leixlip Utd v Kilkenny Utd, Leixlip AC, 1pm, B Emerson;

Mount Merrion v Clonee Utd, Marley Pk AW, 10am, D Gallagher;

Baldoyle Utd v St Joseph’s FC, Racecourse Pk, 12.45pm, P Keogh;

Home Farm “P” v Home Farm “M”, Mobhi Rd, 12.30pm, P Conway;

Malahide Utd IDLE.