MGL Cup Final Schedule

There will be a €5 Entry Fee for all Adults for the Cup Finals including Program of Teams

Saturday 26th May

Oscar Traynor Centre – Paddock Pitch

Under 10 Herald Striker Cup Final:

Dalkey Utd FC vs Lakelands FC, 11am, Amy Turner;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 10 O’Neill’s Cup Final:

Raheny Utd v Lucan Utd FC, 12pm, Molly Doyle;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 12 MGL Cup Final:

Glebe North FC vs Esker Celtic FC, 1:30pm, Molly Doyle;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Oscar Traynor Centre – Main Pitch

Under 15 Academy Cup Final:

Kilnamanagh AFC vs Ratoath Harps FC, 11am, Warren Harbourne, Iain Ward, & Stephen Domican;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 15 O’Neills Cup Final:

Peamount Utd FC vs Shankill FC (P), 12:30pm, Iain Ward, Warren Harbourne, & Stephen Domican;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 16 O’Neills Cup Final:

Ashbourne Utd FC vs Dundalk FC, 2:30pm, Patrick Conway, Joe McDonnell, & David Kitson;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed. 

Sunday 27th May

Oscar Traynor Centre – Paddock Pitch 

Under 12 DB Sports Cup Final

Clonee Utd FC (PN) vs St Joseph’s FC, 10.30am, Eibhlin McCarthy;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 11 Irish Rail Cup Final:

Clonee Utd FC (W) vs Kilnamanagh FC (P), 11:30am, Eibhlin McCarthy;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 13 Liam Farrell Cup Final:

Enniskerry FC vs Kilnamanagh AFC (P,) 1pm, Eibhlin McCarthy;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 11 Herald Cup Final:

Cabinteely FC v Sheriff YC, 2:30pm, Liam Byrne;

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 13 Malahide Coaches Cup Final:

Cabinteely FC (P) vs Larkview FC, 3:30pm, Liam Byrne;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Oscar Traynor Centre – Main Pitch

Under 14 Carlton Hotel Cup Final:

Mount Merrion FC vs Red Lake FC, 10am Brendan Emerson, Fred Pourhassan, & Graeme McManus;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 16 Irish Rail Cup Final:

Cabinteely FC vs Kilmore Celtic FC 11:30am, Gavin Higgins, John O’Toole, & John Dalton;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 18 Lee Brothers Cup Final:

St John Bosco FC vs Home Farm FC (A), 1.15pm, John O’Toole, Gavin Higgins, & John Dalton;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 14 Molly O’Toole Cup Final:

Peamount Utd (P) vs Home Farm FC (P), 3pm, Tony Nolan, Orla Devaney, & Olivia Sneyd;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed.

Under 18 Carlie Fitzgerald Cup Final:

Shelbourne LFC vs UCD Waves FC, 5pm, Orla Devaney, Olivia Sneyd, & Tony Nolan;

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens If needed,